Preliminary Program at a Glance 2021

Day 1: Thursday, December 9, 2021

All times indicated below are in: CET (Central European Time) - UTC/GMT +1 hour

11:00 AM - 01:00 PM

Workshop - Translabial ultrasound imaging in urogynecology
(separate registration required)

11:00 AM - 01:00 PM

Workshop - Native tissue repair (NTR) for pelvic organ prolapse (POP)
(separate registration required)

11:00 AM - 01:00 PM

Workshop - Genitourinary syndrome of menopause (GSM)
(separate registration required)

11:00 AM - 01:00 PM

Workshop - The laparoscopic pelvic floor surgery workshop - Minimally invasive pelvic floor surgery 
(separate registration required)

01:00 PM - 01:15 PM

Break
Visit exhibitors

01:15 PM - 02:00 PM

Opening ceremony and state of the art lecture

02:00 PM - 02:15 PM

Break
Visit exhibitors

02:15 PM - 02:45 PM

Presidential lecture

02:45 PM - 03:00 PM

Break
Visit exhibitors

03:00 PM - 05:00 PM

Workshop - Complications of incontinence and prolapse surgery: Evaluation, intervention, and resolution - A review from both urology and gynecology 
(separate registration required)

03:00 PM - 05:00 PM

Workshop - The microbiologist joins the clinician in the clinic
(separate registration required)

03:00 PM - 05:00 PM

Workshop - Rehabilitative care in women’s health: A global and community health perspective
(separate registration required)

03:00 PM - 06:00 PM

Workshop - Diagnosis and repair of 3rd /4th degree obstetric tears 
(separate registration required)

06:15 PM - 07:15 PM

Industry Sponsored Session

Day 2: Friday, December 10, 2021

All times indicated below are in: CET (Central European Time) - UTC/GMT +1 hour

11:45 AM - 12:45 PM

Abstract session

11:45 AM - 12:45 PM

Abstract session

11:45 AM - 12:45 PM

Abstract session

12:45 PM - 01:00 PM

Break
Visit exhibitors

01:00 PM - 01:30 PM

State of the art lecture

01:30 PM - 01:45 PM

Break
Visit exhibitors

01:45 PM - 03:00 PM

Panel: OAB - A syndrome of different aetiologies

01:45 PM - 03:00 PM

Mini state of the art lectures

03:00 PM - 03:15 PM

Break
Visit exhibitors

03:15 PM - 04:15 PM

Debates

03:15 PM - 04:15 PM

Historical lecture and global health lecture

04:15 PM - 04:30 PM

Break
Visit exhibitors

04:30 PM - 05:30 PM

Abstract session

04:30 PM - 05:30 PM

Abstract session

04:30 PM - 05:30 PM

Abstract session

05:45 PM - 06:45 PM

Industry Sponsored Session

06:45 PM - 08:15 PM

Ibero-American session

Day 3: Saturday, December 11, 2021

All times indicated below are in: CET (Central European Time) - UTC/GMT +1 hour

10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

African Session

11:45 AM - 12:45 PM

Abstract session

11:45 AM - 12:45 PM

Abstract session

11:45 AM - 12:45 PM

Abstract session

12:45 PM - 01:00 PM

Break
Visit exhibitors

01:00 PM - 01:30 PM

Ulf Ulmsten lecture

01:30 PM - 01:45 PM

Break
Visit exhibitors

01:45 PM - 02:45 PM

Laparoscopic surgery video session

01:40 PM - 02:50 PM

International Urogynecological Consultation session

02:45 PM - 03:00 PM

Break
Visit exhibitors

03:00 PM - 04:15 PM

Panel: Multidisciplinary management of mesh complications

03:00 PM - 04:15 PM

Mini state of the art lectures

04:15 PM - 04:30 PM

Break
Visit exhibitors

04:30 PM - 05:30 PM

Abstract session

04:30 PM - 05:30 PM

Abstract session

04:30 PM - 05:30 PM

Abstract session

05:30 PM - 06:15 PM

Meet the experts
(separate registration required)

Day 4: Sunday, December 12, 2021

All times indicated below are in: CET (Central European Time) - UTC/GMT +1 hour

09:30 AM - 11:30 AM

Pan-Asian session

11:45 AM - 12:30 PM

Meet the experts
(separate registration required)

12:30 PM - 01:30 PM

Abstract session

12:30 PM - 01:30 PM

Abstract session

12:30 PM - 01:30 PM

Abstract session

01:30 PM - 01:45 PM

Break
Visit exhibitors

01:45 PM - 02:45 PM

ISSWSH lecture and ICS lecture

02:45 PM - 03:00 PM

Break

03:00 PM - 04:15 PM

Panel - Management in the elderly

01:45 PM - 04:15 PM

Fellows, trainees and early career professional’s session

01:45 PM - 02:45 PM

Allied health session

02:45 PM - 03:00 PM

Break

03:00 PM - 04:15 PM

Basic science session

04:15 PM - 04:30 PM

Break
Visit exhibitors

04:30 PM - 05:15 PM

Closing and best abstract presentations